Rules of processing of personal data

  1. Privacy policy

    This document is the privacy Policy (hereinafter "Policy") represents the rules of using the website – www.baltzoloto.ru [OOO "Trade House VIC"] (hereinafter – the Operator) the User's personal information that the service provider, including all persons belonging to the same group as the Operator can obtain about the User during use them any of the sites, services, services, programs, products or services of an Operator (hereinafter – the Website) and in the course of the performance by the Operator of all agreements and contracts with the User. The User's consent to the Policy, expressed by them in the framework of relations with one of the listed persons, applies to all other listed persons.

    Using the Site means that the User unconditionally agrees to this Policy and the conditions for processing their personal information specified in it; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site.

    1. General policy provisions

    1.1. this Policy is an integral part Of the public offer (hereinafter referred to as the "offer"), posted and/or available on the Internet at: https:// baltzoloto.ru as well as other agreements concluded with the User, when this is expressly provided for in their terms.

    1.2. this Policy is drawn up in accordance with the Federal law "On personal data" No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data protection and processing and applies to all personal data that the Operator may receive from a User who is a party to a civil contract.

    1.3. The operator reserves the right to make changes in this Policy. When making changes, the Policy header indicates the date when the revision was last updated. New edition The policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the site, unless otherwise provided by the new Version of the policy.

    1.4. this Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for adoption, execution, modification and termination, Is subject to the legislation of the Russian Federation.

    2. Personal information of users processed by the Site

    2.1. personal information in this Policy is understood as:

    2.1.1.information provided by the User independently when registering (creating an account) or during the use of the Site, including the User's personal data. Information required to be provided by the Site is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at its discretion;

    2.1.2.data that is transmitted automatically to The site during their use using the software installed on the User's device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program used to access the Site), technical characteristics of the hardware and software used by the User, date and time of access to the Site, addresses of the requested pages and other similar information;

    2.1.3. other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the terms of use of the Site.

    2.2. This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the Website. The site does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the Site.

    2.3. the Site does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by the User, and does not have the ability to assess its legal capacity.

    3. Purposes of processing Users ' personal information

    3.1. the Site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the law provides for mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

    3.2. the site processes the User's personal information for the Following purposes:

    3.2.1. identification of the party within the services, agreements and agreements with the Site;

    2.2.2. provision of personalized services and services to the User, as well as the execution of agreements and agreements;

    2.2.3. sending notifications, requests and information related to the use of The site, the execution of agreements and contracts, as well as processing requests and requests from the User;

    2.2.4. improving the quality of the Site, its usability for the User, developing new services and services;

    2.2.5. the targeting of advertising materials;

    2.2.6. carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.

    4. Conditions for Processing users ' personal information

    and transmitting it to third parties

    4.1. The user's personal information is kept confidential, except for cases when the User voluntarily provides information about himself for General access to an unlimited number of persons.

    4.2. The website has the right to transfer User personal information to third parties in the following cases:

    4.3.1. The user agreed to such actions;

    4.3.2. the Transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or to fulfill a certain agreement or agreement with the User;

    4.3.3. the Transfer is necessary for the functioning and operability of the Site itself;

    4.3.4. the transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law;

    4.3.5. such transfer occurs as part of a sale or other transfer of the business (in whole or in part), and the acquirer assumes all Obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by them;

    4.3.6. in order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User violates the Site's User agreement, this Policy, or documents containing the terms of use of specific services.

    4.3.7. as a result of processing the User's personal information by depersonalizing it, depersonalized statistical data is obtained, which is transmitted to a third party for conducting research, performing work or providing services on behalf of the Site.

    5. Changing and deleting personal information.

    Mandatory data storage

    5.1. the User can at any time change (update, Supplement) the personal information provided by them or part of it by contacting the Site using the contacts in the "Personal account"section.

    5.2. the Rights provided for in clause 5.1. of this Policy may be restricted in accordance with legal requirements. For example, such restrictions may provide for the Site's obligation to preserve information changed or deleted by the User for the period established by law, and to transfer such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to a public authority.

    6. processing of personal information

    using Cookies and counters

    6.1. cookies transmitted by the Site to the User's equipment and the User's equipment to the Site can be used by the Site to provide the User with personalized services, to target advertising that is shown to the User, for statistical and research purposes, as well as to improve the Site.

    6.2. the User is aware that the hardware and software used to visit sites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any sites or for certain sites), as well as deleting previously received cookies.

    6.3. Yandex has the right to establish that the provision of a particular service or service is possible only if the user is authorized to accept and receive cookies.

    6.4. the structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by the Site and may change without prior notice to the User.

    6.5. counters placed by the Site can be used to analyze User cookies, to collect and process statistical information about the use of the Site, as well as to ensure the performance of the Site as a whole or their individual functions in particular. Technical parameters of the counters are determined by the Site and may change without prior Notice to the user.

    7. Protection of The user's personal information

    7.1 the Site takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions with it by third parties.

    8. Changing the privacy Policy

    8.1. The site has the right to make changes to this privacy Policy. When making changes in the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided by the new Version of the policy. The current version is always available on the page at www.baltzoloto.ru .

    9. Contacts and questions about personal data

    9.1. The user may send all suggestions, questions, requests and other requests regarding this Policy and the use of their personal data to the Site:

    -by email address: baltzoloto2005@yandex.ru

    -to the postal address: 236004, Kaliningrad region, Kaliningrad, dunnaya str. 18,office 215, VICTORIA trading house LLC"

close

Contacts8 (4012) 73-15-50balt_zoloto@mail.ru